տիբեթական
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tibɛtʰɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dipʰɛtʰɑˈɡɑn]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տիբեթական (tibetʿakan) | տիբեթականներ (tibetʿakanner) | ||
| dative | տիբեթականի (tibetʿakani) | տիբեթականների (tibetʿakanneri) | ||
| ablative | տիբեթականից (tibetʿakanicʿ) | տիբեթականներից (tibetʿakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | տիբեթականով (tibetʿakanov) | տիբեթականներով (tibetʿakannerov) | ||
| locative | տիբեթականում (tibetʿakanum) | տիբեթականներում (tibetʿakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տիբեթականը/տիբեթականն (tibetʿakanə/tibetʿakann) | տիբեթականները/տիբեթականներն (tibetʿakannerə/tibetʿakannern) | ||
| dative | տիբեթականին (tibetʿakanin) | տիբեթականներին (tibetʿakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տիբեթականս (tibetʿakans) | տիբեթականներս (tibetʿakanners) | ||
| dative | տիբեթականիս (tibetʿakanis) | տիբեթականներիս (tibetʿakanneris) | ||
| ablative | տիբեթականիցս (tibetʿakanicʿs) | տիբեթականներիցս (tibetʿakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | տիբեթականովս (tibetʿakanovs) | տիբեթականներովս (tibetʿakannerovs) | ||
| locative | տիբեթականումս (tibetʿakanums) | տիբեթականներումս (tibetʿakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տիբեթականդ (tibetʿakand) | տիբեթականներդ (tibetʿakannerd) | ||
| dative | տիբեթականիդ (tibetʿakanid) | տիբեթականներիդ (tibetʿakannerid) | ||
| ablative | տիբեթականիցդ (tibetʿakanicʿd) | տիբեթականներիցդ (tibetʿakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | տիբեթականովդ (tibetʿakanovd) | տիբեթականներովդ (tibetʿakannerovd) | ||
| locative | տիբեթականումդ (tibetʿakanumd) | տիբեթականներումդ (tibetʿakannerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.