Տիբեթ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tiˈbɛtʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [diˈpʰɛtʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Տիբեթ (Tibetʿ) | |||
| dative | Տիբեթի (Tibetʿi) | |||
| ablative | Տիբեթից (Tibetʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Տիբեթով (Tibetʿov) | |||
| locative | Տիբեթում (Tibetʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Տիբեթը/Տիբեթն (Tibetʿə/Tibetʿn) | |||
| dative | Տիբեթին (Tibetʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Տիբեթս (Tibetʿs) | |||
| dative | Տիբեթիս (Tibetʿis) | |||
| ablative | Տիբեթիցս (Tibetʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Տիբեթովս (Tibetʿovs) | |||
| locative | Տիբեթումս (Tibetʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Տիբեթդ (Tibetʿd) | |||
| dative | Տիբեթիդ (Tibetʿid) | |||
| ablative | Տիբեթիցդ (Tibetʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Տիբեթովդ (Tibetʿovd) | |||
| locative | Տիբեթումդ (Tibetʿumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.