hvítmaðra
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkʰviːtˌmaðra/
Noun
hvítmaðra f (genitive singular hvítmöðru, nominative plural hvítmöðrur)
Declension
declension of hvítmaðra
| f-w1 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | hvítmaðra | hvítmaðran | hvítmöðrur | hvítmöðrurnar |
| accusative | hvítmöðru | hvítmöðruna | hvítmöðrur | hvítmöðrurnar |
| dative | hvítmöðru | hvítmöðrunni | hvítmöðrum | hvítmöðrunum |
| genitive | hvítmöðru | hvítmöðrunnar | hvítmaðra | hvítmaðranna |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.