hálfnóta
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhaulvˌnouːta/
Declension
declension of hálfnóta
| f-w1 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | hálfnóta | hálfnótan | hálfnótur | hálfnóturnar |
| accusative | hálfnótu | hálfnótuna | hálfnótur | hálfnóturnar |
| dative | hálfnótu | hálfnótunni | hálfnótum | hálfnótunum |
| genitive | hálfnótu | hálfnótunnar | hálfnóta | hálfnótanna |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.