शास्त्रज्ञ
Marathi
Etymology
From शास्त्र (śāstra, “science”) + -ज्ञ (-dnya, “one who knows”).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ɕas.t̪ɾəd̪.njə/
Declension
| Declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) (masc cons-stem) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| direct singular |
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) śāstradnya | ||
| direct plural |
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) śāstradnya | ||
| singular एकवचन |
plural अनेकवचन | ||
| nominative प्रथमा |
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) śāstradnya |
Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) śāstradnya | |
| oblique सामान्यरूप |
शास्त्रज्ञा śāstradnyā |
शास्त्रज्ञां- śāstradnyān- | |
| acc. / dative द्वितीया / चतुर्थी |
शास्त्रज्ञाला śāstradnyālā |
शास्त्रज्ञांना śāstradnyānnā | |
| ergative | शास्त्रज्ञाने, शास्त्रज्ञानं śāstradnyāne, śāstradnyāna |
शास्त्रज्ञांनी śāstradnyānnī | |
| instrumental | शास्त्रज्ञाशी śāstradnyāśī |
शास्त्रज्ञांशी śāstradnyānśī | |
| locative सप्तमी |
शास्त्रज्ञात śāstradnyāt |
शास्त्रज्ञांत śāstradnyāt | |
| vocative संबोधन |
शास्त्रज्ञा śāstradnyā |
शास्त्रज्ञांनो śāstradnyānno | |
| Oblique Note: The oblique case precedes all postpositions. There is no space between the stem and the postposition. Locative Note: -त (-ta) is a postposition. | |||
| Genitive declension of Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) (masc cons-stem) | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine object पुल्लिंगी कर्म |
feminine object स्त्रीलिंगी कर्म |
neuter object नपुसकलिंगी कर्म |
oblique सामान्यरूप | |||||
| singular एकवचन |
plural अनेकवचन |
singular एकवचन |
plural अनेकवचन |
singular* एकवचन |
plural अनेकवचन |
|||
| singular subject एकवचनी कर्ता |
शास्त्रज्ञाचा śāstradnyāċā |
शास्त्रज्ञाचे śāstradnyāċe |
शास्त्रज्ञाची śāstradnyācī |
शास्त्रज्ञाच्या śāstradnyācā |
शास्त्रज्ञाचे, शास्त्रज्ञाचं śāstradnyāċe, śāstradnyāċa |
शास्त्रज्ञाची śāstradnyācī |
शास्त्रज्ञाच्या śāstradnyācā | |
| plural subject अनेकवचनी कर्ता |
शास्त्रज्ञांचा śāstradnyānċā |
शास्त्रज्ञांचे śāstradnyānċe |
शास्त्रज्ञांची śāstradnyāñcī |
शास्त्रज्ञांच्या śāstradnyāncā |
शास्त्रज्ञांचे, शास्त्रज्ञांचं śāstradnyānċe, śāstradnyānċa |
शास्त्रज्ञांची śāstradnyāñcī |
शास्त्रज्ञांच्या śāstradnyāñcā | |
| * Note: Word-final ए (e) in neuter words is alternatively written with the anusvara and pronounced as अ (a). Oblique Note: For most postpostions, the oblique genitive can be optionally inserted between the stem and the postposition. | ||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.