քամոտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɑˈmɔt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɑˈmɔd]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | քամոտ (kʿamot) | քամոտներ (kʿamotner) | ||
| dative | քամոտի (kʿamoti) | քամոտների (kʿamotneri) | ||
| ablative | քամոտից (kʿamoticʿ) | քամոտներից (kʿamotnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | քամոտով (kʿamotov) | քամոտներով (kʿamotnerov) | ||
| locative | քամոտում (kʿamotum) | քամոտներում (kʿamotnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | քամոտը/քամոտն (kʿamotə/kʿamotn) | քամոտները/քամոտներն (kʿamotnerə/kʿamotnern) | ||
| dative | քամոտին (kʿamotin) | քամոտներին (kʿamotnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | քամոտս (kʿamots) | քամոտներս (kʿamotners) | ||
| dative | քամոտիս (kʿamotis) | քամոտներիս (kʿamotneris) | ||
| ablative | քամոտիցս (kʿamoticʿs) | քամոտներիցս (kʿamotnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | քամոտովս (kʿamotovs) | քամոտներովս (kʿamotnerovs) | ||
| locative | քամոտումս (kʿamotums) | քամոտներումս (kʿamotnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | քամոտդ (kʿamotd) | քամոտներդ (kʿamotnerd) | ||
| dative | քամոտիդ (kʿamotid) | քամոտներիդ (kʿamotnerid) | ||
| ablative | քամոտիցդ (kʿamoticʿd) | քամոտներիցդ (kʿamotnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | քամոտովդ (kʿamotovd) | քամոտներովդ (kʿamotnerovd) | ||
| locative | քամոտումդ (kʿamotumd) | քամոտներումդ (kʿamotnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.