փոփոխություն
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian փոփոխութիւն (pʿopʿoxutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔpʰɔχuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔpʰɔχuˈtʰʏn]
Noun
փոփոխություն • (pʿopʿoxutʿyun) (traditional orthography spelling փոփոխութիւն)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փոփոխություն (pʿopʿoxutʿyun) | փոփոխություններ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | փոփոխության (pʿopʿoxutʿyan) | փոփոխությունների, փոփոխությանց** (pʿopʿoxutʿyunneri, pʿopʿoxutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | փոփոխությունից (pʿopʿoxutʿyunicʿ) | փոփոխություններից (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փոփոխությամբ, փոփոխությունով* (pʿopʿoxutʿyamb, pʿopʿoxutʿyunov*) | փոփոխություններով (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | փոփոխությունում (pʿopʿoxutʿyunum) | փոփոխություններում (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փոփոխությունը/փոփոխությունն (pʿopʿoxutʿyunə/pʿopʿoxutʿyunn) | փոփոխությունները/փոփոխություններն (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerə/pʿopʿoxutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | փոփոխությանը/փոփոխությանն (pʿopʿoxutʿyanə/pʿopʿoxutʿyann) | փոփոխություններին (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փոփոխությունս (pʿopʿoxutʿyuns) | փոփոխություններս (pʿopʿoxutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | փոփոխությանս (pʿopʿoxutʿyans) | փոփոխություններիս, փոփոխությանցս** (pʿopʿoxutʿyunneris, pʿopʿoxutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | փոփոխությունիցս (pʿopʿoxutʿyunicʿs) | փոփոխություններիցս (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փոփոխությամբս, փոփոխությունովս* (pʿopʿoxutʿyambs, pʿopʿoxutʿyunovs*) | փոփոխություններովս (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | փոփոխությունումս (pʿopʿoxutʿyunums) | փոփոխություններումս (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փոփոխությունդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyund) | փոփոխություններդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | փոփոխությանդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyand) | փոփոխություններիդ, փոփոխությանցդ** (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerid, pʿopʿoxutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | փոփոխությունիցդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunicʿd) | փոփոխություններիցդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փոփոխությամբդ, փոփոխությունովդ* (pʿopʿoxutʿyambd, pʿopʿoxutʿyunovd*) | փոփոխություններովդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | փոփոխությունումդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunumd) | փոփոխություններումդ (pʿopʿoxutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.