փախչիլ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑχˈt͡ʃʰil]
Conjugation
suffixed -il conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | փախչիլ (pʿaxčʿil) | evidential participle | փախեր (pʿaxer) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | future converb 1 | փախչելու (pʿaxčʿelu) | ||||
| causative | փախցնել (pʿaxcʿnel) | future converb 2 | փախչելիք (pʿaxčʿelikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | փախ- (pʿax-) | connegative converb (present) | փախչիր (pʿaxčʿir) | ||||
| resultative participle | փախած (pʿaxac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | փախչեր (pʿaxčʿer) | ||||
| subject participle | փախչող (pʿaxčʿoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կը փախչիմ (kə pʿaxčʿim) | կը փախչիս (kə pʿaxčʿis) | կը փախչի (kə pʿaxčʿi) | կը փախչինք (kə pʿaxčʿinkʿ) | կը փախչիք (kə pʿaxčʿikʿ) | կը փախչին (kə pʿaxčʿin) | |
| past imperfective | կը փախչէի (kə pʿaxčʿēi) | կը փախչէիր (kə pʿaxčʿēir) | կը փախչէր (kə pʿaxčʿēr) | կը փախչէինք (kə pʿaxčʿēinkʿ) | կը փախչէիք (kə pʿaxčʿēikʿ) | կը փախչէին (kə pʿaxčʿēin) | |
| future | պիտի փախչիմ (piti pʿaxčʿim) | պիտի փախչիս (piti pʿaxčʿis) | պիտի փախչի (piti pʿaxčʿi) | պիտի փախչինք (piti pʿaxčʿinkʿ) | պիտի փախչիք (piti pʿaxčʿikʿ) | պիտի փախչին (piti pʿaxčʿin) | |
| past future | պիտի փախչէի (piti pʿaxčʿēi) | պիտի փախչէիր (piti pʿaxčʿēir) | պիտի փախչէր (piti pʿaxčʿēr) | պիտի փախչէինք (piti pʿaxčʿēinkʿ) | պիտի փախչէիք (piti pʿaxčʿēikʿ) | պիտի փախչէին (piti pʿaxčʿēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | փախած եմ (pʿaxac em) | փախած ես (pʿaxac es) | փախած է (pʿaxac ē) | փախած ենք (pʿaxac enkʿ) | փախած էք (pʿaxac ēkʿ) | փախած են (pʿaxac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | փախած էի (pʿaxac ēi) | փախած էիր (pʿaxac ēir) | փախած էր (pʿaxac ēr) | փախած էինք (pʿaxac ēinkʿ) | փախած էիք (pʿaxac ēikʿ) | փախած էին (pʿaxac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | փախեր եմ (pʿaxer em) | փախեր ես (pʿaxer es) | փախեր է (pʿaxer ē) | փախեր ենք (pʿaxer enkʿ) | փախեր էք (pʿaxer ēkʿ) | փախեր են (pʿaxer en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | փախեր էի (pʿaxer ēi) | փախեր էիր (pʿaxer ēir) | փախեր էր (pʿaxer ēr) | փախեր էինք (pʿaxer ēinkʿ) | փախեր էիք (pʿaxer ēikʿ) | փախեր էին (pʿaxer ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | փախայ (pʿaxay) | փախար (pʿaxar) | փախաւ (pʿaxaw) | փախանք (pʿaxankʿ) | փախաք (pʿaxakʿ) | փախան (pʿaxan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | փախչիմ (pʿaxčʿim) | փախչիս (pʿaxčʿis) | փախչի (pʿaxčʿi) | փախչինք (pʿaxčʿinkʿ) | փախչիք (pʿaxčʿikʿ) | փախչին (pʿaxčʿin) | |
| past | փախչէի (pʿaxčʿēi) | փախչէիր (pʿaxčʿēir) | փախչէր (pʿaxčʿēr) | փախչէինք (pʿaxčʿēinkʿ) | փախչէիք (pʿaxčʿēikʿ) | փախչէին (pʿaxčʿēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | փախի՛ր (pʿaxír) | — | — | փախէ՛ք (pʿaxḗkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
suffixed -il negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չփախչիլ (čʿpʿaxčʿil) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չփախած (čʿpʿaxac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չփախչող (čʿpʿaxčʿoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ փախչիր (čʿem pʿaxčʿir) | չես փախչիր (čʿes pʿaxčʿir) | չի փախչիր (čʿi pʿaxčʿir) | չենք փախչիր (čʿenkʿ pʿaxčʿir) | չէք փախչիր (čʿēkʿ pʿaxčʿir) | չեն փախչիր (čʿen pʿaxčʿir) | |
| past imperfective | չէի փախչեր (čʿēi pʿaxčʿer) | չէիր փախչեր (čʿēir pʿaxčʿer) | չէր փախչեր (čʿēr pʿaxčʿer) | չէինք փախչեր (čʿēinkʿ pʿaxčʿer) | չէիք փախչեր (čʿēikʿ pʿaxčʿer) | չէին փախչեր (čʿēin pʿaxčʿer) | |
| future | պիտի չփախչիմ (piti čʿpʿaxčʿim) | պիտի չփախչիս (piti čʿpʿaxčʿis) | պիտի չփախչի (piti čʿpʿaxčʿi) | պիտի չփախչինք (piti čʿpʿaxčʿinkʿ) | պիտի չփախչիք (piti čʿpʿaxčʿikʿ) | պիտի չփախչին (piti čʿpʿaxčʿin) | |
| past future | պիտի չփախչէի (piti čʿpʿaxčʿēi) | պիտի չփախչէիր (piti čʿpʿaxčʿēir) | պիտի չփախչէր (piti čʿpʿaxčʿēr) | պիտի չփախչէինք (piti čʿpʿaxčʿēinkʿ) | պիտի չփախչէիք (piti čʿpʿaxčʿēikʿ) | պիտի չփախչէին (piti čʿpʿaxčʿēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ փախած (čʿem pʿaxac) | չես փախած (čʿes pʿaxac) | չէ փախած (čʿē pʿaxac) | չենք փախած (čʿenkʿ pʿaxac) | չէք փախած (čʿēkʿ pʿaxac) | չեն փախած (čʿen pʿaxac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի փախած (čʿēi pʿaxac) | չէիր փախած (čʿēir pʿaxac) | չէր փախած (čʿēr pʿaxac) | չէինք փախած (čʿēinkʿ pʿaxac) | չէիք փախած (čʿēikʿ pʿaxac) | չէին փախած (čʿēin pʿaxac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ փախեր (čʿem pʿaxer) | չես փախեր (čʿes pʿaxer) | չէ փախեր (čʿē pʿaxer) | չենք փախեր (čʿenkʿ pʿaxer) | չէք փախեր (čʿēkʿ pʿaxer) | չեն փախեր (čʿen pʿaxer) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի փախեր (čʿēi pʿaxer) | չէիր փախեր (čʿēir pʿaxer) | չէր փախեր (čʿēr pʿaxer) | չէինք փախեր (čʿēinkʿ pʿaxer) | չէիք փախեր (čʿēikʿ pʿaxer) | չէին փախեր (čʿēin pʿaxer) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չփախայ (čʿpʿaxay) | չփախար (čʿpʿaxar) | չփախաւ (čʿpʿaxaw) | չփախանք (čʿpʿaxankʿ) | չփախաք (čʿpʿaxakʿ) | չփախան (čʿpʿaxan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չփախչիմ (čʿpʿaxčʿim) | չփախչիս (čʿpʿaxčʿis) | չփախչի (čʿpʿaxčʿi) | չփախչինք (čʿpʿaxčʿinkʿ) | չփախչիք (čʿpʿaxčʿikʿ) | չփախչին (čʿpʿaxčʿin) | |
| past | չփախչէի (čʿpʿaxčʿēi) | չփախչէիր (čʿpʿaxčʿēir) | չփախչէր (čʿpʿaxčʿēr) | չփախչէինք (čʿpʿaxčʿēinkʿ) | չփախչէիք (čʿpʿaxčʿēikʿ) | չփախչէին (čʿpʿaxčʿēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ փախչիր (mí pʿaxčʿir) | — | — | մի՛ փախչէք (mí pʿaxčʿēkʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փախչիլ (pʿaxčʿil) | |||
| dative | փախչելու (pʿaxčʿelu) | |||
| ablative | փախչելէ (pʿaxčʿelē) | |||
| instrumental | փախչելով (pʿaxčʿelov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փախչիլը/փախչիլն (pʿaxčʿilə/pʿaxčʿiln) | |||
| dative | փախչելուն (pʿaxčʿelun) | |||
| ablative | փախչելէն (pʿaxčʿelēn) | |||
| instrumental | փախչելովը/փախչիլովն (pʿaxčʿelovə/pʿaxčʿilovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փախչիլս (pʿaxčʿils) | |||
| dative | փախչելուս (pʿaxčʿelus) | |||
| ablative | փախչելէս (pʿaxčʿelēs) | |||
| instrumental | փախչելովս (pʿaxčʿelovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փախչիլդ (pʿaxčʿild) | |||
| dative | փախչելուդ (pʿaxčʿelud) | |||
| ablative | փախչելէդ (pʿaxčʿelēd) | |||
| instrumental | փախչելովդ (pʿaxčʿelovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.