տրտնջալ
Armenian
Etymology
Inherited from Old Armenian տրտնջամ (trtnǰam).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [təɾtənˈd͡ʒɑl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dəɾdənˈt͡ʃʰɑl]
Verb
տրտնջալ • (trtnǰal)
Inflection
plain -al conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | տրտնջալ (trtnǰal) | imperfective converb | տրտնջում (trtnǰum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | տրտնջալիս (trtnǰalis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | տրտնջացել (trtnǰacʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | տրտնջաց- (trtnǰacʿ-) | future converb I | տրտնջալու (trtnǰalu) | ||||
| resultative participle | տրտնջացած (trtnǰacʿac) | future converb II | տրտնջալիք (trtnǰalikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | տրտնջացող (trtnǰacʿoġ) | connegative converb | տրտնջա (trtnǰa) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | տրտնջում եմ (trtnǰum em) | տրտնջում ես (trtnǰum es) | տրտնջում է (trtnǰum ē) | տրտնջում ենք (trtnǰum enkʿ) | տրտնջում եք (trtnǰum ekʿ) | տրտնջում են (trtnǰum en) | |
| past imperfective | տրտնջում էի (trtnǰum ēi) | տրտնջում էիր (trtnǰum ēir) | տրտնջում էր (trtnǰum ēr) | տրտնջում էինք (trtnǰum ēinkʿ) | տրտնջում էիք (trtnǰum ēikʿ) | տրտնջում էին (trtnǰum ēin) | |
| future | տրտնջալու եմ (trtnǰalu em) | տրտնջալու ես (trtnǰalu es) | տրտնջալու է (trtnǰalu ē) | տրտնջալու ենք (trtnǰalu enkʿ) | տրտնջալու եք (trtnǰalu ekʿ) | տրտնջալու են (trtnǰalu en) | |
| past future | տրտնջալու էի (trtnǰalu ēi) | տրտնջալու էիր (trtnǰalu ēir) | տրտնջալու էր (trtnǰalu ēr) | տրտնջալու էինք (trtnǰalu ēinkʿ) | տրտնջալու էիք (trtnǰalu ēikʿ) | տրտնջալու էին (trtnǰalu ēin) | |
| present perfect | տրտնջացել եմ (trtnǰacʿel em) | տրտնջացել ես (trtnǰacʿel es) | տրտնջացել է (trtnǰacʿel ē) | տրտնջացել ենք (trtnǰacʿel enkʿ) | տրտնջացել եք (trtnǰacʿel ekʿ) | տրտնջացել են (trtnǰacʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | տրտնջացել էի (trtnǰacʿel ēi) | տրտնջացել էիր (trtnǰacʿel ēir) | տրտնջացել էր (trtnǰacʿel ēr) | տրտնջացել էինք (trtnǰacʿel ēinkʿ) | տրտնջացել էիք (trtnǰacʿel ēikʿ) | տրտնջացել էին (trtnǰacʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | տրտնջացի (trtnǰacʿi) | տրտնջացիր (trtnǰacʿir) | տրտնջաց (trtnǰacʿ) | տրտնջացինք (trtnǰacʿinkʿ) | տրտնջացիք (trtnǰacʿikʿ) | տրտնջացին (trtnǰacʿin) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | տրտնջամ (trtnǰam) | տրտնջաս (trtnǰas) | տրտնջա (trtnǰa) | տրտնջանք (trtnǰankʿ) | տրտնջաք (trtnǰakʿ) | տրտնջան (trtnǰan) | |
| past | տրտնջայի (trtnǰayi) | տրտնջայիր (trtnǰayir) | տրտնջար (trtnǰar) | տրտնջայինք (trtnǰayinkʿ) | տրտնջայիք (trtnǰayikʿ) | տրտնջային (trtnǰayin) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կտրտնջամ (ktrtnǰam) | կտրտնջաս (ktrtnǰas) | կտրտնջա (ktrtnǰa) | կտրտնջանք (ktrtnǰankʿ) | կտրտնջաք (ktrtnǰakʿ) | կտրտնջան (ktrtnǰan) | |
| past | կտրտնջայի (ktrtnǰayi) | կտրտնջայիր (ktrtnǰayir) | կտրտնջար (ktrtnǰar) | կտրտնջայինք (ktrtnǰayinkʿ) | կտրտնջայիք (ktrtnǰayikʿ) | կտրտնջային (ktrtnǰayin) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | տրտնջա՛ (trtnǰá) | — | — | տրտնջացե՛ք (trtnǰacʿékʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
plain -al negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չտրտնջալ (čʿtrtnǰal) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չտրտնջացած (čʿtrtnǰacʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չտրտնջացող (čʿtrtnǰacʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ տրտնջում (čʿem trtnǰum) | չես տրտնջում (čʿes trtnǰum) | չի տրտնջում (čʿi trtnǰum) | չենք տրտնջում (čʿenkʿ trtnǰum) | չեք տրտնջում (čʿekʿ trtnǰum) | չեն տրտնջում (čʿen trtnǰum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի տրտնջում (čʿēi trtnǰum) | չէիր տրտնջում (čʿēir trtnǰum) | չէր տրտնջում (čʿēr trtnǰum) | չէինք տրտնջում (čʿēinkʿ trtnǰum) | չէիք տրտնջում (čʿēikʿ trtnǰum) | չէին տրտնջում (čʿēin trtnǰum) | |
| future | չեմ տրտնջալու (čʿem trtnǰalu) | չես տրտնջալու (čʿes trtnǰalu) | չի տրտնջալու (čʿi trtnǰalu) | չենք տրտնջալու (čʿenkʿ trtnǰalu) | չեք տրտնջալու (čʿekʿ trtnǰalu) | չեն տրտնջալու (čʿen trtnǰalu) | |
| past future | չէի տրտնջալու (čʿēi trtnǰalu) | չէիր տրտնջալու (čʿēir trtnǰalu) | չէր տրտնջալու (čʿēr trtnǰalu) | չէինք տրտնջալու (čʿēinkʿ trtnǰalu) | չէիք տրտնջալու (čʿēikʿ trtnǰalu) | չէին տրտնջալու (čʿēin trtnǰalu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ տրտնջացել (čʿem trtnǰacʿel) | չես տրտնջացել (čʿes trtnǰacʿel) | չի տրտնջացել (čʿi trtnǰacʿel) | չենք տրտնջացել (čʿenkʿ trtnǰacʿel) | չեք տրտնջացել (čʿekʿ trtnǰacʿel) | չեն տրտնջացել (čʿen trtnǰacʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի տրտնջացել (čʿēi trtnǰacʿel) | չէիր տրտնջացել (čʿēir trtnǰacʿel) | չէր տրտնջացել (čʿēr trtnǰacʿel) | չէինք տրտնջացել (čʿēinkʿ trtnǰacʿel) | չէիք տրտնջացել (čʿēikʿ trtnǰacʿel) | չէին տրտնջացել (čʿēin trtnǰacʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չտրտնջացի (čʿtrtnǰacʿi) | չտրտնջացիր (čʿtrtnǰacʿir) | չտրտնջաց (čʿtrtnǰacʿ) | չտրտնջացինք (čʿtrtnǰacʿinkʿ) | չտրտնջացիք (čʿtrtnǰacʿikʿ) | չտրտնջացին (čʿtrtnǰacʿin) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չտրտնջամ (čʿtrtnǰam) | չտրտնջաս (čʿtrtnǰas) | չտրտնջա (čʿtrtnǰa) | չտրտնջանք (čʿtrtnǰankʿ) | չտրտնջաք (čʿtrtnǰakʿ) | չտրտնջան (čʿtrtnǰan) | |
| past | չտրտնջայի (čʿtrtnǰayi) | չտրտնջայիր (čʿtrtnǰayir) | չտրտնջար (čʿtrtnǰar) | չտրտնջայինք (čʿtrtnǰayinkʿ) | չտրտնջայիք (čʿtrtnǰayikʿ) | չտրտնջային (čʿtrtnǰayin) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ տրտնջա (čʿem trtnǰa) | չես տրտնջա (čʿes trtnǰa) | չի տրտնջա (čʿi trtnǰa) | չենք տրտնջա (čʿenkʿ trtnǰa) | չեք տրտնջա (čʿekʿ trtnǰa) | չեն տրտնջա (čʿen trtnǰa) | |
| past | չէի տրտնջա (čʿēi trtnǰa) | չէիր տրտնջա (čʿēir trtnǰa) | չէր տրտնջա (čʿēr trtnǰa) | չէինք տրտնջա (čʿēinkʿ trtnǰa) | չէիք տրտնջա (čʿēikʿ trtnǰa) | չէին տրտնջա (čʿēin trtnǰa) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ տրտնջա (mí trtnǰa) | — | — | մի՛ տրտնջացեք (mí trtnǰacʿekʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տրտնջալ (trtnǰal) | |||
| dative | տրտնջալու (trtnǰalu) | |||
| ablative | տրտնջալուց (trtnǰalucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | տրտնջալով (trtnǰalov) | |||
| locative | տրտնջալում (trtnǰalum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տրտնջալը/տրտնջալն (trtnǰalə/trtnǰaln) | |||
| dative | տրտնջալուն (trtnǰalun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տրտնջալս (trtnǰals) | |||
| dative | տրտնջալուս (trtnǰalus) | |||
| ablative | տրտնջալուցս (trtnǰalucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | տրտնջալովս (trtnǰalovs) | |||
| locative | տրտնջալումս (trtnǰalums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տրտնջալդ (trtnǰald) | |||
| dative | տրտնջալուդ (trtnǰalud) | |||
| ablative | տրտնջալուցդ (trtnǰalucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | տրտնջալովդ (trtnǰalovd) | |||
| locative | տրտնջալումդ (trtnǰalumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.