տողադարձ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tɔʁɑˈdɑɾt͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɔʁɑˈtʰɑɾt͡sʰ]
- Hyphenation: տո‧ղա‧դարձ
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տողադարձ (toładarj) | տողադարձեր (toładarjer) | ||
| dative | տողադարձի (toładarji) | տողադարձերի (toładarjeri) | ||
| ablative | տողադարձից (toładarjicʿ) | տողադարձերից (toładarjericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | տողադարձով (toładarjov) | տողադարձերով (toładarjerov) | ||
| locative | տողադարձում (toładarjum) | տողադարձերում (toładarjerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տողադարձը/տողադարձն (toładarjə/toładarjn) | տողադարձերը/տողադարձերն (toładarjerə/toładarjern) | ||
| dative | տողադարձին (toładarjin) | տողադարձերին (toładarjerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տողադարձս (toładarjs) | տողադարձերս (toładarjers) | ||
| dative | տողադարձիս (toładarjis) | տողադարձերիս (toładarjeris) | ||
| ablative | տողադարձիցս (toładarjicʿs) | տողադարձերիցս (toładarjericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | տողադարձովս (toładarjovs) | տողադարձերովս (toładarjerovs) | ||
| locative | տողադարձումս (toładarjums) | տողադարձերումս (toładarjerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տողադարձդ (toładarjd) | տողադարձերդ (toładarjerd) | ||
| dative | տողադարձիդ (toładarjid) | տողադարձերիդ (toładarjerid) | ||
| ablative | տողադարձիցդ (toładarjicʿd) | տողադարձերիցդ (toładarjericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | տողադարձովդ (toładarjovd) | տողադարձերովդ (toładarjerovd) | ||
| locative | տողադարձումդ (toładarjumd) | տողադարձերումդ (toładarjerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.