տխրություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- տխրութիւն (txrutʿiwn) (traditional orthography spelling)
Etymology
From Old Armenian տխրութիւն (txrutʿiwn); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [təχɾuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dəχɾuˈtʰʏn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - Hyphenation: տըխ‧րու‧թյուն
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տխրություն (txrutʿyun) | |||
| dative | տխրության (txrutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | տխրությունից (txrutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | տխրությամբ, տխրությունով* (txrutʿyamb, txrutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | տխրությունում (txrutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տխրությունը/տխրությունն (txrutʿyunə/txrutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | տխրությանը/տխրությանն (txrutʿyanə/txrutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տխրությունս (txrutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | տխրությանս (txrutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | տխրությունիցս (txrutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | տխրությամբս, տխրությունովս* (txrutʿyambs, txrutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | տխրությունումս (txrutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տխրությունդ (txrutʿyund) | |||
| dative | տխրությանդ (txrutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | տխրությունիցդ (txrutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | տխրությամբդ, տխրությունովդ* (txrutʿyambd, txrutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | տխրությունումդ (txrutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.