չեխոլ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰɛˈχɔl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰɛˈχɔl]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չեխոլ (čʿexol) | չեխոլներ (čʿexolner) | ||
| dative | չեխոլի (čʿexoli) | չեխոլների (čʿexolneri) | ||
| ablative | չեխոլից (čʿexolicʿ) | չեխոլներից (čʿexolnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | չեխոլով (čʿexolov) | չեխոլներով (čʿexolnerov) | ||
| locative | չեխոլում (čʿexolum) | չեխոլներում (čʿexolnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չեխոլը/չեխոլն (čʿexolə/čʿexoln) | չեխոլները/չեխոլներն (čʿexolnerə/čʿexolnern) | ||
| dative | չեխոլին (čʿexolin) | չեխոլներին (čʿexolnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չեխոլս (čʿexols) | չեխոլներս (čʿexolners) | ||
| dative | չեխոլիս (čʿexolis) | չեխոլներիս (čʿexolneris) | ||
| ablative | չեխոլիցս (čʿexolicʿs) | չեխոլներիցս (čʿexolnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | չեխոլովս (čʿexolovs) | չեխոլներովս (čʿexolnerovs) | ||
| locative | չեխոլումս (čʿexolums) | չեխոլներումս (čʿexolnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չեխոլդ (čʿexold) | չեխոլներդ (čʿexolnerd) | ||
| dative | չեխոլիդ (čʿexolid) | չեխոլներիդ (čʿexolnerid) | ||
| ablative | չեխոլիցդ (čʿexolicʿd) | չեխոլներիցդ (čʿexolnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | չեխոլովդ (čʿexolovd) | չեխոլներովդ (čʿexolnerovd) | ||
| locative | չեխոլումդ (čʿexolumd) | չեխոլներումդ (čʿexolnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.