ութոտնուկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [utʰɔtˈnuk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [utʰɔdˈnuɡ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ութոտնուկ (utʿotnuk) | ութոտնուկներ (utʿotnukner) | ||
| dative | ութոտնուկի (utʿotnuki) | ութոտնուկների (utʿotnukneri) | ||
| ablative | ութոտնուկից (utʿotnukicʿ) | ութոտնուկներից (utʿotnuknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ութոտնուկով (utʿotnukov) | ութոտնուկներով (utʿotnuknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ութոտնուկը/ութոտնուկն (utʿotnukə/utʿotnukn) | ութոտնուկները/ութոտնուկներն (utʿotnuknerə/utʿotnuknern) | ||
| dative | ութոտնուկին (utʿotnukin) | ութոտնուկներին (utʿotnuknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ութոտնուկս (utʿotnuks) | ութոտնուկներս (utʿotnukners) | ||
| dative | ութոտնուկիս (utʿotnukis) | ութոտնուկներիս (utʿotnukneris) | ||
| ablative | ութոտնուկիցս (utʿotnukicʿs) | ութոտնուկներիցս (utʿotnuknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ութոտնուկովս (utʿotnukovs) | ութոտնուկներովս (utʿotnuknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ութոտնուկդ (utʿotnukd) | ութոտնուկներդ (utʿotnuknerd) | ||
| dative | ութոտնուկիդ (utʿotnukid) | ութոտնուկներիդ (utʿotnuknerid) | ||
| ablative | ութոտնուկիցդ (utʿotnukicʿd) | ութոտնուկներիցդ (utʿotnuknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ութոտնուկովդ (utʿotnukovd) | ութոտնուկներովդ (utʿotnuknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.