շաբաթավերջ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑpʰɑtʰɑˈvɛɾt͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑpʰɑtʰɑˈvɛɾt͡ʃʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շաբաթավերջ (šabatʿaverǰ) | շաբաթավերջեր (šabatʿaverǰer) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջի (šabatʿaverǰi) | շաբաթավերջերի (šabatʿaverǰeri) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջից (šabatʿaverǰicʿ) | շաբաթավերջերից (šabatʿaverǰericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջով (šabatʿaverǰov) | շաբաթավերջերով (šabatʿaverǰerov) | ||
| locative | շաբաթավերջում (šabatʿaverǰum) | շաբաթավերջերում (šabatʿaverǰerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շաբաթավերջը/շաբաթավերջն (šabatʿaverǰə/šabatʿaverǰn) | շաբաթավերջերը/շաբաթավերջերն (šabatʿaverǰerə/šabatʿaverǰern) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջին (šabatʿaverǰin) | շաբաթավերջերին (šabatʿaverǰerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շաբաթավերջս (šabatʿaverǰs) | շաբաթավերջերս (šabatʿaverǰers) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջիս (šabatʿaverǰis) | շաբաթավերջերիս (šabatʿaverǰeris) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջիցս (šabatʿaverǰicʿs) | շաբաթավերջերիցս (šabatʿaverǰericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջովս (šabatʿaverǰovs) | շաբաթավերջերովս (šabatʿaverǰerovs) | ||
| locative | շաբաթավերջումս (šabatʿaverǰums) | շաբաթավերջերումս (šabatʿaverǰerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շաբաթավերջդ (šabatʿaverǰd) | շաբաթավերջերդ (šabatʿaverǰerd) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջիդ (šabatʿaverǰid) | շաբաթավերջերիդ (šabatʿaverǰerid) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջիցդ (šabatʿaverǰicʿd) | շաբաթավերջերիցդ (šabatʿaverǰericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջովդ (šabatʿaverǰovd) | շաբաթավերջերովդ (šabatʿaverǰerovd) | ||
| locative | շաբաթավերջումդ (šabatʿaverǰumd) | շաբաթավերջերումդ (šabatʿaverǰerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շաբաթավերջ (šabatʿaverǰ) | շաբաթավերջեր (šabatʿaverǰer) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջի (šabatʿaverǰi) | շաբաթավերջերու (šabatʿaverǰeru) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջէ (šabatʿaverǰē) | շաբաթավերջերէ (šabatʿaverǰerē) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջով (šabatʿaverǰov) | շաբաթավերջերով (šabatʿaverǰerov) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շաբաթավերջը/շաբաթավերջն (šabatʿaverǰə/šabatʿaverǰn) | շաբաթավերջերը/շաբաթավերջերն (šabatʿaverǰerə/šabatʿaverǰern) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջին (šabatʿaverǰin) | շաբաթավերջերուն (šabatʿaverǰerun) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջէն (šabatʿaverǰēn) | շաբաթավերջերէն (šabatʿaverǰerēn) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջովը/շաբաթավերջովն (šabatʿaverǰovə/šabatʿaverǰovn) | շաբաթավերջերովը/շաբաթավերջերովն (šabatʿaverǰerovə/šabatʿaverǰerovn) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շաբաթավերջս (šabatʿaverǰs) | շաբաթավերջերս (šabatʿaverǰers) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջիս (šabatʿaverǰis) | շաբաթավերջերուս (šabatʿaverǰerus) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջէս (šabatʿaverǰēs) | շաբաթավերջերէս (šabatʿaverǰerēs) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջովս (šabatʿaverǰovs) | շաբաթավերջերովս (šabatʿaverǰerovs) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շաբաթավերջդ (šabatʿaverǰd) | շաբաթավերջերդ (šabatʿaverǰerd) | ||
| dative | շաբաթավերջիդ (šabatʿaverǰid) | շաբաթավերջերուդ (šabatʿaverǰerud) | ||
| ablative | շաբաթավերջէդ (šabatʿaverǰēd) | շաբաթավերջերէդ (šabatʿaverǰerēd) | ||
| instrumental | շաբաթավերջովդ (šabatʿaverǰovd) | շաբաթավերջերովդ (šabatʿaverǰerovd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.