մաչետե
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑˈt͡ʃʰɛtɛ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑˈt͡ʃʰɛdɛ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մաչետե (mačʿete) | մաչետեներ (mačʿetener) | ||
| dative | մաչետեի (mačʿetei) | մաչետեների (mačʿeteneri) | ||
| ablative | մաչետեից (mačʿeteicʿ) | մաչետեներից (mačʿetenericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մաչետեով (mačʿeteov) | մաչետեներով (mačʿetenerov) | ||
| locative | մաչետեում (mačʿeteum) | մաչետեներում (mačʿetenerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մաչետեն (mačʿeten) | մաչետեները/մաչետեներն (mačʿetenerə/mačʿetenern) | ||
| dative | մաչետեին (mačʿetein) | մաչետեներին (mačʿetenerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մաչետես (mačʿetes) | մաչետեներս (mačʿeteners) | ||
| dative | մաչետեիս (mačʿeteis) | մաչետեներիս (mačʿeteneris) | ||
| ablative | մաչետեիցս (mačʿeteicʿs) | մաչետեներիցս (mačʿetenericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մաչետեովս (mačʿeteovs) | մաչետեներովս (mačʿetenerovs) | ||
| locative | մաչետեումս (mačʿeteums) | մաչետեներումս (mačʿetenerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մաչետեդ (mačʿeted) | մաչետեներդ (mačʿetenerd) | ||
| dative | մաչետեիդ (mačʿeteid) | մաչետեներիդ (mačʿetenerid) | ||
| ablative | մաչետեիցդ (mačʿeteicʿd) | մաչետեներիցդ (mačʿetenericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մաչետեովդ (mačʿeteovd) | մաչետեներովդ (mačʿetenerovd) | ||
| locative | մաչետեումդ (mačʿeteumd) | մաչետեներումդ (mačʿetenerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.