մանթ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑntʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑntʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մանթ (mantʿ) | մանթեր (mantʿer) | ||
| dative | մանթի (mantʿi) | մանթերի (mantʿeri) | ||
| ablative | մանթից (mantʿicʿ) | մանթերից (mantʿericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մանթով (mantʿov) | մանթերով (mantʿerov) | ||
| locative | մանթում (mantʿum) | մանթերում (mantʿerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մանթը/մանթն (mantʿə/mantʿn) | մանթերը/մանթերն (mantʿerə/mantʿern) | ||
| dative | մանթին (mantʿin) | մանթերին (mantʿerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մանթս (mantʿs) | մանթերս (mantʿers) | ||
| dative | մանթիս (mantʿis) | մանթերիս (mantʿeris) | ||
| ablative | մանթիցս (mantʿicʿs) | մանթերիցս (mantʿericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մանթովս (mantʿovs) | մանթերովս (mantʿerovs) | ||
| locative | մանթումս (mantʿums) | մանթերումս (mantʿerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մանթդ (mantʿd) | մանթերդ (mantʿerd) | ||
| dative | մանթիդ (mantʿid) | մանթերիդ (mantʿerid) | ||
| ablative | մանթիցդ (mantʿicʿd) | մանթերիցդ (mantʿericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մանթովդ (mantʿovd) | մանթերովդ (mantʿerovd) | ||
| locative | մանթումդ (mantʿumd) | մանթերումդ (mantʿerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.