հասցեական
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հասցէական (hascʿēakan) – traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑst͡sʰɛɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑst͡sʰɛɑˈɡɑn]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հասցեական (hascʿeakan) | հասցեականներ (hascʿeakanner) | ||
| dative | հասցեականի (hascʿeakani) | հասցեականների (hascʿeakanneri) | ||
| ablative | հասցեականից (hascʿeakanicʿ) | հասցեականներից (hascʿeakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հասցեականով (hascʿeakanov) | հասցեականներով (hascʿeakannerov) | ||
| locative | հասցեականում (hascʿeakanum) | հասցեականներում (hascʿeakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հասցեականը/հասցեականն (hascʿeakanə/hascʿeakann) | հասցեականները/հասցեականներն (hascʿeakannerə/hascʿeakannern) | ||
| dative | հասցեականին (hascʿeakanin) | հասցեականներին (hascʿeakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հասցեականս (hascʿeakans) | հասցեականներս (hascʿeakanners) | ||
| dative | հասցեականիս (hascʿeakanis) | հասցեականներիս (hascʿeakanneris) | ||
| ablative | հասցեականիցս (hascʿeakanicʿs) | հասցեականներիցս (hascʿeakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հասցեականովս (hascʿeakanovs) | հասցեականներովս (hascʿeakannerovs) | ||
| locative | հասցեականումս (hascʿeakanums) | հասցեականներումս (hascʿeakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հասցեականդ (hascʿeakand) | հասցեականներդ (hascʿeakannerd) | ||
| dative | հասցեականիդ (hascʿeakanid) | հասցեականներիդ (hascʿeakannerid) | ||
| ablative | հասցեականիցդ (hascʿeakanicʿd) | հասցեականներիցդ (hascʿeakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հասցեականովդ (hascʿeakanovd) | հասցեականներովդ (hascʿeakannerovd) | ||
| locative | հասցեականումդ (hascʿeakanumd) | հասցեականներումդ (hascʿeakannerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.