կառավարիչ
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian կառավարիչ (kaṙavaričʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɑrɑvɑˈɾit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɑɾɑvɑˈɾit͡ʃʰ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կառավարիչ (kaṙavaričʿ) | կառավարիչներ (kaṙavaričʿner) | ||
| dative | կառավարչի (kaṙavarčʿi) | կառավարիչների (kaṙavaričʿneri) | ||
| ablative | կառավարչից (kaṙavarčʿicʿ) | կառավարիչներից (kaṙavaričʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կառավարչով (kaṙavarčʿov) | կառավարիչներով (kaṙavaričʿnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կառավարիչը/կառավարիչն (kaṙavaričʿə/kaṙavaričʿn) | կառավարիչները/կառավարիչներն (kaṙavaričʿnerə/kaṙavaričʿnern) | ||
| dative | կառավարչին (kaṙavarčʿin) | կառավարիչներին (kaṙavaričʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կառավարիչս (kaṙavaričʿs) | կառավարիչներս (kaṙavaričʿners) | ||
| dative | կառավարչիս (kaṙavarčʿis) | կառավարիչներիս (kaṙavaričʿneris) | ||
| ablative | կառավարչիցս (kaṙavarčʿicʿs) | կառավարիչներիցս (kaṙavaričʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կառավարչովս (kaṙavarčʿovs) | կառավարիչներովս (kaṙavaričʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կառավարիչդ (kaṙavaričʿd) | կառավարիչներդ (kaṙavaričʿnerd) | ||
| dative | կառավարչիդ (kaṙavarčʿid) | կառավարիչներիդ (kaṙavaričʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | կառավարչիցդ (kaṙavarčʿicʿd) | կառավարիչներիցդ (kaṙavaričʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կառավարչովդ (kaṙavarčʿovd) | կառավարիչներովդ (kaṙavaričʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Related terms
- կառավարել (kaṙavarel)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.