ծուլություն
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ծուլութիւն (culutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡suluˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zuluˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ծուլություն (culutʿyun) | |||
| dative | ծուլության (culutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | ծուլությունից (culutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ծուլությամբ, ծուլությունով* (culutʿyamb, culutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | ծուլությունում (culutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ծուլությունը/ծուլությունն (culutʿyunə/culutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | ծուլությանը/ծուլությանն (culutʿyanə/culutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ծուլությունս (culutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | ծուլությանս (culutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | ծուլությունիցս (culutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ծուլությամբս, ծուլությունովս* (culutʿyambs, culutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | ծուլությունումս (culutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ծուլությունդ (culutʿyund) | |||
| dative | ծուլությանդ (culutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | ծուլությունիցդ (culutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ծուլությամբդ, ծուլությունովդ* (culutʿyambd, culutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | ծուլությունումդ (culutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Related terms
- ծույլ (cuyl)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.