խայտառակել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian խայտառակեմ (xaytaṙakem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɑjtɑrɑˈkel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɑjdɑɾɑˈɡel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Verb
խայտառակել • (xaytaṙakel)
Conjugation
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | խայտառակել (xaytaṙakel) | imperfective converb | խայտառակում (xaytaṙakum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | խայտառակվել (xaytaṙakvel) | simultaneous converb | խայտառակելիս (xaytaṙakelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||||
| aorist stem | խայտառակ- (xaytaṙak-) | future converb I | խայտառակելու (xaytaṙakelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | խայտառակած (xaytaṙakac) | future converb II | խայտառակելիք (xaytaṙakelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | խայտառակող (xaytaṙakoġ) | connegative converb | խայտառակի (xaytaṙaki) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | խայտառակում եմ (xaytaṙakum em) | խայտառակում ես (xaytaṙakum es) | խայտառակում է (xaytaṙakum ē) | խայտառակում ենք (xaytaṙakum enkʿ) | խայտառակում եք (xaytaṙakum ekʿ) | խայտառակում են (xaytaṙakum en) | |
| past imperfective | խայտառակում էի (xaytaṙakum ēi) | խայտառակում էիր (xaytaṙakum ēir) | խայտառակում էր (xaytaṙakum ēr) | խայտառակում էինք (xaytaṙakum ēinkʿ) | խայտառակում էիք (xaytaṙakum ēikʿ) | խայտառակում էին (xaytaṙakum ēin) | |
| future | խայտառակելու եմ (xaytaṙakelu em) | խայտառակելու ես (xaytaṙakelu es) | խայտառակելու է (xaytaṙakelu ē) | խայտառակելու ենք (xaytaṙakelu enkʿ) | խայտառակելու եք (xaytaṙakelu ekʿ) | խայտառակելու են (xaytaṙakelu en) | |
| past future | խայտառակելու էի (xaytaṙakelu ēi) | խայտառակելու էիր (xaytaṙakelu ēir) | խայտառակելու էր (xaytaṙakelu ēr) | խայտառակելու էինք (xaytaṙakelu ēinkʿ) | խայտառակելու էիք (xaytaṙakelu ēikʿ) | խայտառակելու էին (xaytaṙakelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | խայտառակեցի, խայտառակի* (xaytaṙakecʿi, xaytaṙaki*) | խայտառակեցիր, խայտառակիր* (xaytaṙakecʿir, xaytaṙakir*) | խայտառակեց (xaytaṙakecʿ) | խայտառակեցինք, խայտառակինք* (xaytaṙakecʿinkʿ, xaytaṙakinkʿ*) | խայտառակեցիք, խայտառակիք* (xaytaṙakecʿikʿ, xaytaṙakikʿ*) | խայտառակեցին, խայտառակին* (xaytaṙakecʿin, xaytaṙakin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | խայտառակեմ (xaytaṙakem) | խայտառակես (xaytaṙakes) | խայտառակի (xaytaṙaki) | խայտառակենք (xaytaṙakenkʿ) | խայտառակեք (xaytaṙakekʿ) | խայտառակեն (xaytaṙaken) | |
| past | խայտառակեի (xaytaṙakei) | խայտառակեիր (xaytaṙakeir) | խայտառակեր (xaytaṙaker) | խայտառակեինք (xaytaṙakeinkʿ) | խայտառակեիք (xaytaṙakeikʿ) | խայտառակեին (xaytaṙakein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կխայտառակեմ (kxaytaṙakem) | կխայտառակես (kxaytaṙakes) | կխայտառակի (kxaytaṙaki) | կխայտառակենք (kxaytaṙakenkʿ) | կխայտառակեք (kxaytaṙakekʿ) | կխայտառակեն (kxaytaṙaken) | |
| past | կխայտառակեի (kxaytaṙakei) | կխայտառակեիր (kxaytaṙakeir) | կխայտառակեր (kxaytaṙaker) | կխայտառակեինք (kxaytaṙakeinkʿ) | կխայտառակեիք (kxaytaṙakeikʿ) | կխայտառակեին (kxaytaṙakein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | խայտառակի՛ր, խայտառակի՛* (xaytaṙakír, xaytaṙakí*) | — | — | խայտառակե՛ք, խայտառակեցե՛ք** (xaytaṙakékʿ, xaytaṙakecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չխայտառակել (čʿxaytaṙakel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չխայտառակած (čʿxaytaṙakac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չխայտառակող (čʿxaytaṙakoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ խայտառակում (čʿem xaytaṙakum) | չես խայտառակում (čʿes xaytaṙakum) | չի խայտառակում (čʿi xaytaṙakum) | չենք խայտառակում (čʿenkʿ xaytaṙakum) | չեք խայտառակում (čʿekʿ xaytaṙakum) | չեն խայտառակում (čʿen xaytaṙakum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի խայտառակում (čʿēi xaytaṙakum) | չէիր խայտառակում (čʿēir xaytaṙakum) | չէր խայտառակում (čʿēr xaytaṙakum) | չէինք խայտառակում (čʿēinkʿ xaytaṙakum) | չէիք խայտառակում (čʿēikʿ xaytaṙakum) | չէին խայտառակում (čʿēin xaytaṙakum) | |
| future | չեմ խայտառակելու (čʿem xaytaṙakelu) | չես խայտառակելու (čʿes xaytaṙakelu) | չի խայտառակելու (čʿi xaytaṙakelu) | չենք խայտառակելու (čʿenkʿ xaytaṙakelu) | չեք խայտառակելու (čʿekʿ xaytaṙakelu) | չեն խայտառակելու (čʿen xaytaṙakelu) | |
| past future | չէի խայտառակելու (čʿēi xaytaṙakelu) | չէիր խայտառակելու (čʿēir xaytaṙakelu) | չէր խայտառակելու (čʿēr xaytaṙakelu) | չէինք խայտառակելու (čʿēinkʿ xaytaṙakelu) | չէիք խայտառակելու (čʿēikʿ xaytaṙakelu) | չէին խայտառակելու (čʿēin xaytaṙakelu) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չխայտառակեցի, չխայտառակի* (čʿxaytaṙakecʿi, čʿxaytaṙaki*) | չխայտառակեցիր, չխայտառակիր* (čʿxaytaṙakecʿir, čʿxaytaṙakir*) | չխայտառակեց (čʿxaytaṙakecʿ) | չխայտառակեցինք, չխայտառակինք* (čʿxaytaṙakecʿinkʿ, čʿxaytaṙakinkʿ*) | չխայտառակեցիք, չխայտառակիք* (čʿxaytaṙakecʿikʿ, čʿxaytaṙakikʿ*) | չխայտառակեցին, չխայտառակին* (čʿxaytaṙakecʿin, čʿxaytaṙakin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չխայտառակեմ (čʿxaytaṙakem) | չխայտառակես (čʿxaytaṙakes) | չխայտառակի (čʿxaytaṙaki) | չխայտառակենք (čʿxaytaṙakenkʿ) | չխայտառակեք (čʿxaytaṙakekʿ) | չխայտառակեն (čʿxaytaṙaken) | |
| past | չխայտառակեի (čʿxaytaṙakei) | չխայտառակեիր (čʿxaytaṙakeir) | չխայտառակեր (čʿxaytaṙaker) | չխայտառակեինք (čʿxaytaṙakeinkʿ) | չխայտառակեիք (čʿxaytaṙakeikʿ) | չխայտառակեին (čʿxaytaṙakein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ խայտառակի (čʿem xaytaṙaki) | չես խայտառակի (čʿes xaytaṙaki) | չի խայտառակի (čʿi xaytaṙaki) | չենք խայտառակի (čʿenkʿ xaytaṙaki) | չեք խայտառակի (čʿekʿ xaytaṙaki) | չեն խայտառակի (čʿen xaytaṙaki) | |
| past | չէի խայտառակի (čʿēi xaytaṙaki) | չէիր խայտառակի (čʿēir xaytaṙaki) | չէր խայտառակի (čʿēr xaytaṙaki) | չէինք խայտառակի (čʿēinkʿ xaytaṙaki) | չէիք խայտառակի (čʿēikʿ xaytaṙaki) | չէին խայտառակի (čʿēin xaytaṙaki) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ խայտառակիր, մի՛ խայտառակի* (mí xaytaṙakir, mí xaytaṙaki*) | — | — | մի՛ խայտառակեք, մի՛ խայտառակեցեք** (mí xaytaṙakekʿ, mí xaytaṙakecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խայտառակել (xaytaṙakel) | |||
| dative | խայտառակելու (xaytaṙakelu) | |||
| ablative | խայտառակելուց (xaytaṙakelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | խայտառակելով (xaytaṙakelov) | |||
| locative | խայտառակելում (xaytaṙakelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խայտառակելը/խայտառակելն (xaytaṙakelə/xaytaṙakeln) | |||
| dative | խայտառակելուն (xaytaṙakelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խայտառակելս (xaytaṙakels) | |||
| dative | խայտառակելուս (xaytaṙakelus) | |||
| ablative | խայտառակելուցս (xaytaṙakelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | խայտառակելովս (xaytaṙakelovs) | |||
| locative | խայտառակելումս (xaytaṙakelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խայտառակելդ (xaytaṙakeld) | |||
| dative | խայտառակելուդ (xaytaṙakelud) | |||
| ablative | խայտառակելուցդ (xaytaṙakelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | խայտառակելովդ (xaytaṙakelovd) | |||
| locative | խայտառակելումդ (xaytaṙakelumd) | |||
Related terms
- խայտառակ (xaytaṙak)
- խայտառակություն (xaytaṙakutʿyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.