ինքնիշխանություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ինքնիշխանութիւն (inkʿnišxanutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian ինքնիշխանութիւն (inkʿnišxanutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰniʃχɑnuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰniʃχɑnuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ինքնիշխանություն (inkʿnišxanutʿyun) | ինքնիշխանություններ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | ինքնիշխանության (inkʿnišxanutʿyan) | ինքնիշխանությունների, ինքնիշխանությանց** (inkʿnišxanutʿyunneri, inkʿnišxanutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ինքնիշխանությունից (inkʿnišxanutʿyunicʿ) | ինքնիշխանություններից (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնիշխանությամբ, ինքնիշխանությունով* (inkʿnišxanutʿyamb, inkʿnišxanutʿyunov*) | ինքնիշխանություններով (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | ինքնիշխանությունում (inkʿnišxanutʿyunum) | ինքնիշխանություններում (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ինքնիշխանությունը/ինքնիշխանությունն (inkʿnišxanutʿyunə/inkʿnišxanutʿyunn) | ինքնիշխանությունները/ինքնիշխանություններն (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerə/inkʿnišxanutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | ինքնիշխանությանը/ինքնիշխանությանն (inkʿnišxanutʿyanə/inkʿnišxanutʿyann) | ինքնիշխանություններին (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնիշխանությունս (inkʿnišxanutʿyuns) | ինքնիշխանություններս (inkʿnišxanutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | ինքնիշխանությանս (inkʿnišxanutʿyans) | ինքնիշխանություններիս, ինքնիշխանությանցս** (inkʿnišxanutʿyunneris, inkʿnišxanutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | ինքնիշխանությունիցս (inkʿnišxanutʿyunicʿs) | ինքնիշխանություններիցս (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնիշխանությամբս, ինքնիշխանությունովս* (inkʿnišxanutʿyambs, inkʿnišxanutʿyunovs*) | ինքնիշխանություններովս (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | ինքնիշխանությունումս (inkʿnišxanutʿyunums) | ինքնիշխանություններումս (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնիշխանությունդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyund) | ինքնիշխանություններդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | ինքնիշխանությանդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyand) | ինքնիշխանություններիդ, ինքնիշխանությանցդ** (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerid, inkʿnišxanutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | ինքնիշխանությունիցդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunicʿd) | ինքնիշխանություններիցդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնիշխանությամբդ, ինքնիշխանությունովդ* (inkʿnišxanutʿyambd, inkʿnišxanutʿyunovd*) | ինքնիշխանություններովդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | ինքնիշխանությունումդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunumd) | ինքնիշխանություններումդ (inkʿnišxanutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.