թուրքմեն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰuɾkʰˈmɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰuɾkʰˈmɛn]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թուրքմեն (tʿurkʿmen) | թուրքմեններ (tʿurkʿmenner) | ||
| dative | թուրքմենի (tʿurkʿmeni) | թուրքմենների (tʿurkʿmenneri) | ||
| ablative | թուրքմենից (tʿurkʿmenicʿ) | թուրքմեններից (tʿurkʿmennericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թուրքմենով (tʿurkʿmenov) | թուրքմեններով (tʿurkʿmennerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թուրքմենը/թուրքմենն (tʿurkʿmenə/tʿurkʿmenn) | թուրքմենները/թուրքմեններն (tʿurkʿmennerə/tʿurkʿmennern) | ||
| dative | թուրքմենին (tʿurkʿmenin) | թուրքմեններին (tʿurkʿmennerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թուրքմենս (tʿurkʿmens) | թուրքմեններս (tʿurkʿmenners) | ||
| dative | թուրքմենիս (tʿurkʿmenis) | թուրքմեններիս (tʿurkʿmenneris) | ||
| ablative | թուրքմենիցս (tʿurkʿmenicʿs) | թուրքմեններիցս (tʿurkʿmennericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թուրքմենովս (tʿurkʿmenovs) | թուրքմեններովս (tʿurkʿmennerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թուրքմենդ (tʿurkʿmend) | թուրքմեններդ (tʿurkʿmennerd) | ||
| dative | թուրքմենիդ (tʿurkʿmenid) | թուրքմեններիդ (tʿurkʿmennerid) | ||
| ablative | թուրքմենիցդ (tʿurkʿmenicʿd) | թուրքմեններիցդ (tʿurkʿmennericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թուրքմենովդ (tʿurkʿmenovd) | թուրքմեններովդ (tʿurkʿmennerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Derived terms
- թուրքմեներեն (tʿurkʿmeneren)
- թուրքմենական (tʿurkʿmenakan)
Related terms
- Թուրքմենստան (Tʿurkʿmenstan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.