էրեկցիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɛɾɛkt͡sʰiˈ(j)ɑ], [ɛˈɾɛkt͡sʰi(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɛɾɛkʰt͡sʰiˈ(j)ɑ], [ɛˈɾɛkʰt͡sʰi(j)ɑ]
- Hyphenation: է‧րեկ‧ցիա
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | էրեկցիա (ērekcʿia) | էրեկցիաներ (ērekcʿianer) | ||
| dative | էրեկցիայի (ērekcʿiayi) | էրեկցիաների (ērekcʿianeri) | ||
| ablative | էրեկցիայից (ērekcʿiayicʿ) | էրեկցիաներից (ērekcʿianericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | էրեկցիայով (ērekcʿiayov) | էրեկցիաներով (ērekcʿianerov) | ||
| locative | էրեկցիայում (ērekcʿiayum) | էրեկցիաներում (ērekcʿianerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | էրեկցիան (ērekcʿian) | էրեկցիաները/էրեկցիաներն (ērekcʿianerə/ērekcʿianern) | ||
| dative | էրեկցիային (ērekcʿiayin) | էրեկցիաներին (ērekcʿianerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | էրեկցիաս (ērekcʿias) | էրեկցիաներս (ērekcʿianers) | ||
| dative | էրեկցիայիս (ērekcʿiayis) | էրեկցիաներիս (ērekcʿianeris) | ||
| ablative | էրեկցիայիցս (ērekcʿiayicʿs) | էրեկցիաներիցս (ērekcʿianericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | էրեկցիայովս (ērekcʿiayovs) | էրեկցիաներովս (ērekcʿianerovs) | ||
| locative | էրեկցիայումս (ērekcʿiayums) | էրեկցիաներումս (ērekcʿianerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | էրեկցիադ (ērekcʿiad) | էրեկցիաներդ (ērekcʿianerd) | ||
| dative | էրեկցիայիդ (ērekcʿiayid) | էրեկցիաներիդ (ērekcʿianerid) | ||
| ablative | էրեկցիայիցդ (ērekcʿiayicʿd) | էրեկցիաներիցդ (ērekcʿianericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | էրեկցիայովդ (ērekcʿiayovd) | էրեկցիաներովդ (ērekcʿianerovd) | ||
| locative | էրեկցիայումդ (ērekcʿiayumd) | էրեկցիաներումդ (ērekcʿianerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- կանգնում (kangnum)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.