գարշելի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian գարշելի (garšeli).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɑɾʃɛˈli]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰɑɾʃɛˈli]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գարշելի (garšeli) | գարշելիներ (garšeliner) | ||
| dative | գարշելիի (garšelii) | գարշելիների (garšelineri) | ||
| ablative | գարշելիից (garšeliicʿ) | գարշելիներից (garšelinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գարշելիով (garšeliov) | գարշելիներով (garšelinerov) | ||
| locative | գարշելիում (garšelium) | գարշելիներում (garšelinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գարշելին (garšelin) | գարշելիները/գարշելիներն (garšelinerə/garšelinern) | ||
| dative | գարշելիին (garšeliin) | գարշելիներին (garšelinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գարշելիս (garšelis) | գարշելիներս (garšeliners) | ||
| dative | գարշելիիս (garšeliis) | գարշելիներիս (garšelineris) | ||
| ablative | գարշելիիցս (garšeliicʿs) | գարշելիներիցս (garšelinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գարշելիովս (garšeliovs) | գարշելիներովս (garšelinerovs) | ||
| locative | գարշելիումս (garšeliums) | գարշելիներումս (garšelinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գարշելիդ (garšelid) | գարշելիներդ (garšelinerd) | ||
| dative | գարշելիիդ (garšeliid) | գարշելիներիդ (garšelinerid) | ||
| ablative | գարշելիիցդ (garšeliicʿd) | գարշելիներիցդ (garšelinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գարշելիովդ (garšeliovd) | գարշելիներովդ (garšelinerovd) | ||
| locative | գարշելիումդ (garšeliumd) | գարշելիներումդ (garšelinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.