բժշկել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian բժշկեմ (bžškem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bəʒəʃˈkɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰəʒəʃˈkɛl]
Audio (file)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | բժշկել (bžškel) | imperfective converb | բժշկում (bžškum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | բժշկվել (bžškvel) | simultaneous converb | բժշկելիս (bžškelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | բժշկել (bžškel) | ||||
| aorist stem | բժշկ- (bžšk-) | future converb I | բժշկելու (bžškelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | բժշկած (bžškac) | future converb II | բժշկելիք (bžškelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | բժշկող (bžškoġ) | connegative converb | բժշկի (bžški) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | բժշկում եմ (bžškum em) | բժշկում ես (bžškum es) | բժշկում է (bžškum ē) | բժշկում ենք (bžškum enkʿ) | բժշկում եք (bžškum ekʿ) | բժշկում են (bžškum en) | |
| past imperfective | բժշկում էի (bžškum ēi) | բժշկում էիր (bžškum ēir) | բժշկում էր (bžškum ēr) | բժշկում էինք (bžškum ēinkʿ) | բժշկում էիք (bžškum ēikʿ) | բժշկում էին (bžškum ēin) | |
| future | բժշկելու եմ (bžškelu em) | բժշկելու ես (bžškelu es) | բժշկելու է (bžškelu ē) | բժշկելու ենք (bžškelu enkʿ) | բժշկելու եք (bžškelu ekʿ) | բժշկելու են (bžškelu en) | |
| past future | բժշկելու էի (bžškelu ēi) | բժշկելու էիր (bžškelu ēir) | բժշկելու էր (bžškelu ēr) | բժշկելու էինք (bžškelu ēinkʿ) | բժշկելու էիք (bžškelu ēikʿ) | բժշկելու էին (bžškelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | բժշկել եմ (bžškel em) | բժշկել ես (bžškel es) | բժշկել է (bžškel ē) | բժշկել ենք (bžškel enkʿ) | բժշկել եք (bžškel ekʿ) | բժշկել են (bžškel en) | |
| pluperfect | բժշկել էի (bžškel ēi) | բժշկել էիր (bžškel ēir) | բժշկել էր (bžškel ēr) | բժշկել էինք (bžškel ēinkʿ) | բժշկել էիք (bžškel ēikʿ) | բժշկել էին (bžškel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | բժշկեցի, բժշկի* (bžškecʿi, bžški*) | բժշկեցիր, բժշկիր* (bžškecʿir, bžškir*) | բժշկեց (bžškecʿ) | բժշկեցինք, բժշկինք* (bžškecʿinkʿ, bžškinkʿ*) | բժշկեցիք, բժշկիք* (bžškecʿikʿ, bžškikʿ*) | բժշկեցին, բժշկին* (bžškecʿin, bžškin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | բժշկեմ (bžškem) | բժշկես (bžškes) | բժշկի (bžški) | բժշկենք (bžškenkʿ) | բժշկեք (bžškekʿ) | բժշկեն (bžšken) | |
| past | բժշկեի (bžškei) | բժշկեիր (bžškeir) | բժշկեր (bžšker) | բժշկեինք (bžškeinkʿ) | բժշկեիք (bžškeikʿ) | բժշկեին (bžškein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կբժշկեմ (kbžškem) | կբժշկես (kbžškes) | կբժշկի (kbžški) | կբժշկենք (kbžškenkʿ) | կբժշկեք (kbžškekʿ) | կբժշկեն (kbžšken) | |
| past | կբժշկեի (kbžškei) | կբժշկեիր (kbžškeir) | կբժշկեր (kbžšker) | կբժշկեինք (kbžškeinkʿ) | կբժշկեիք (kbžškeikʿ) | կբժշկեին (kbžškein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | բժշկի՛ր, բժշկի՛* (bžškír, bžškí*) | — | — | բժշկե՛ք, բժշկեցե՛ք** (bžškékʿ, bžškecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չբժշկել (čʿbžškel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չբժշկած (čʿbžškac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չբժշկող (čʿbžškoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ բժշկում (čʿem bžškum) | չես բժշկում (čʿes bžškum) | չի բժշկում (čʿi bžškum) | չենք բժշկում (čʿenkʿ bžškum) | չեք բժշկում (čʿekʿ bžškum) | չեն բժշկում (čʿen bžškum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի բժշկում (čʿēi bžškum) | չէիր բժշկում (čʿēir bžškum) | չէր բժշկում (čʿēr bžškum) | չէինք բժշկում (čʿēinkʿ bžškum) | չէիք բժշկում (čʿēikʿ bžškum) | չէին բժշկում (čʿēin bžškum) | |
| future | չեմ բժշկելու (čʿem bžškelu) | չես բժշկելու (čʿes bžškelu) | չի բժշկելու (čʿi bžškelu) | չենք բժշկելու (čʿenkʿ bžškelu) | չեք բժշկելու (čʿekʿ bžškelu) | չեն բժշկելու (čʿen bžškelu) | |
| past future | չէի բժշկելու (čʿēi bžškelu) | չէիր բժշկելու (čʿēir bžškelu) | չէր բժշկելու (čʿēr bžškelu) | չէինք բժշկելու (čʿēinkʿ bžškelu) | չէիք բժշկելու (čʿēikʿ bžškelu) | չէին բժշկելու (čʿēin bžškelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ բժշկել (čʿem bžškel) | չես բժշկել (čʿes bžškel) | չի բժշկել (čʿi bžškel) | չենք բժշկել (čʿenkʿ bžškel) | չեք բժշկել (čʿekʿ bžškel) | չեն բժշկել (čʿen bžškel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի բժշկել (čʿēi bžškel) | չէիր բժշկել (čʿēir bžškel) | չէր բժշկել (čʿēr bžškel) | չէինք բժշկել (čʿēinkʿ bžškel) | չէիք բժշկել (čʿēikʿ bžškel) | չէին բժշկել (čʿēin bžškel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չբժշկեցի, չբժշկի* (čʿbžškecʿi, čʿbžški*) | չբժշկեցիր, չբժշկիր* (čʿbžškecʿir, čʿbžškir*) | չբժշկեց (čʿbžškecʿ) | չբժշկեցինք, չբժշկինք* (čʿbžškecʿinkʿ, čʿbžškinkʿ*) | չբժշկեցիք, չբժշկիք* (čʿbžškecʿikʿ, čʿbžškikʿ*) | չբժշկեցին, չբժշկին* (čʿbžškecʿin, čʿbžškin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չբժշկեմ (čʿbžškem) | չբժշկես (čʿbžškes) | չբժշկի (čʿbžški) | չբժշկենք (čʿbžškenkʿ) | չբժշկեք (čʿbžškekʿ) | չբժշկեն (čʿbžšken) | |
| past | չբժշկեի (čʿbžškei) | չբժշկեիր (čʿbžškeir) | չբժշկեր (čʿbžšker) | չբժշկեինք (čʿbžškeinkʿ) | չբժշկեիք (čʿbžškeikʿ) | չբժշկեին (čʿbžškein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ բժշկի (čʿem bžški) | չես բժշկի (čʿes bžški) | չի բժշկի (čʿi bžški) | չենք բժշկի (čʿenkʿ bžški) | չեք բժշկի (čʿekʿ bžški) | չեն բժշկի (čʿen bžški) | |
| past | չէի բժշկի (čʿēi bžški) | չէիր բժշկի (čʿēir bžški) | չէր բժշկի (čʿēr bžški) | չէինք բժշկի (čʿēinkʿ bžški) | չէիք բժշկի (čʿēikʿ bžški) | չէին բժշկի (čʿēin bžški) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ բժշկիր, մի՛ բժշկի* (mí bžškir, mí bžški*) | — | — | մի՛ բժշկեք, մի՛ բժշկեցեք** (mí bžškekʿ, mí bžškecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բժշկել (bžškel) | |||
| dative | բժշկելու (bžškelu) | |||
| ablative | բժշկելուց (bžškelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | բժշկելով (bžškelov) | |||
| locative | բժշկելում (bžškelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բժշկելը/բժշկելն (bžškelə/bžškeln) | |||
| dative | բժշկելուն (bžškelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բժշկելս (bžškels) | |||
| dative | բժշկելուս (bžškelus) | |||
| ablative | բժշկելուցս (bžškelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | բժշկելովս (bžškelovs) | |||
| locative | բժշկելումս (bžškelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բժշկելդ (bžškeld) | |||
| dative | բժշկելուդ (bžškelud) | |||
| ablative | բժշկելուցդ (bžškelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | բժշկելովդ (bžškelovd) | |||
| locative | բժշկելումդ (bžškelumd) | |||
Related terms
- բժիշկ (bžišk)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.