բացականչում
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian բացագանչումն (bacʿagančʿumn).
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑt͡sʰɑkɑnˈt͡ʃʰum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑt͡sʰɑɡɑnˈt͡ʃʰum]
Declension
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բացականչում (bacʿakančʿum) | բացականչումներ (bacʿakančʿumner) | ||
| dative | բացականչման, բացականչումի (bacʿakančʿman, bacʿakančʿumi) | բացականչումների (bacʿakančʿumneri) | ||
| ablative | բացականչումից (bacʿakančʿumicʿ) | բացականչումներից (bacʿakančʿumnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բացականչմամբ, բացականչումով (bacʿakančʿmamb, bacʿakančʿumov) | բացականչումներով (bacʿakančʿumnerov) | ||
| locative | բացականչումում* (bacʿakančʿumum*) | բացականչումներում (bacʿakančʿumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բացականչումը/բացականչումն (bacʿakančʿumə/bacʿakančʿumn) | բացականչումները/բացականչումներն (bacʿakančʿumnerə/bacʿakančʿumnern) | ||
| dative | բացականչմանը/բացականչմանն, բացականչումին (bacʿakančʿmanə/bacʿakančʿmann, bacʿakančʿumin) | բացականչումներին (bacʿakančʿumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բացականչումս (bacʿakančʿums) | բացականչումներս (bacʿakančʿumners) | ||
| dative | բացականչմանս/բացականչումիս (bacʿakančʿmans/bacʿakančʿumis) | բացականչումներիս (bacʿakančʿumneris) | ||
| ablative | բացականչումիցս (bacʿakančʿumicʿs) | բացականչումներիցս (bacʿakančʿumnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բացականչումովս (bacʿakančʿumovs) | բացականչումներովս (bacʿakančʿumnerovs) | ||
| locative | բացականչումումս* (bacʿakančʿumums*) | բացականչումներումս (bacʿakančʿumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բացականչումդ (bacʿakančʿumd) | բացականչումներդ (bacʿakančʿumnerd) | ||
| dative | բացականչմանդ/բացականչումիդ (bacʿakančʿmand/bacʿakančʿumid) | բացականչումներիդ (bacʿakančʿumnerid) | ||
| ablative | բացականչումիցդ (bacʿakančʿumicʿd) | բացականչումներիցդ (bacʿakančʿumnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բացականչումովդ (bacʿakančʿumovd) | բացականչումներովդ (bacʿakančʿumnerovd) | ||
| locative | բացականչումումդ* (bacʿakančʿumumd*) | բացականչումներումդ (bacʿakančʿumnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.