առնչվել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- առնչուել (aṙnčʿuel) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑrənt͡ʃʰˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑɾənt͡ʃʰˈvel]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Verb
առնչվել • (aṙnčʿvel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | առնչվել (aṙnčʿvel) | imperfective converb | առնչվում (aṙnčʿvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | առնչվելիս (aṙnčʿvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||||
| aorist stem | առնչվ- (aṙnčʿv-) | future converb I | առնչվելու (aṙnčʿvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | առնչված (aṙnčʿvac) | future converb II | առնչվելիք (aṙnčʿvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | առնչվող (aṙnčʿvoġ) | connegative converb | առնչվի (aṙnčʿvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | առնչվում եմ (aṙnčʿvum em) | առնչվում ես (aṙnčʿvum es) | առնչվում է (aṙnčʿvum ē) | առնչվում ենք (aṙnčʿvum enkʿ) | առնչվում եք (aṙnčʿvum ekʿ) | առնչվում են (aṙnčʿvum en) | |
| past imperfective | առնչվում էի (aṙnčʿvum ēi) | առնչվում էիր (aṙnčʿvum ēir) | առնչվում էր (aṙnčʿvum ēr) | առնչվում էինք (aṙnčʿvum ēinkʿ) | առնչվում էիք (aṙnčʿvum ēikʿ) | առնչվում էին (aṙnčʿvum ēin) | |
| future | առնչվելու եմ (aṙnčʿvelu em) | առնչվելու ես (aṙnčʿvelu es) | առնչվելու է (aṙnčʿvelu ē) | առնչվելու ենք (aṙnčʿvelu enkʿ) | առնչվելու եք (aṙnčʿvelu ekʿ) | առնչվելու են (aṙnčʿvelu en) | |
| past future | առնչվելու էի (aṙnčʿvelu ēi) | առնչվելու էիր (aṙnčʿvelu ēir) | առնչվելու էր (aṙnčʿvelu ēr) | առնչվելու էինք (aṙnčʿvelu ēinkʿ) | առնչվելու էիք (aṙnčʿvelu ēikʿ) | առնչվելու էին (aṙnčʿvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | առնչվեցի, առնչվի* (aṙnčʿvecʿi, aṙnčʿvi*) | առնչվեցիր, առնչվիր* (aṙnčʿvecʿir, aṙnčʿvir*) | առնչվեց (aṙnčʿvecʿ) | առնչվեցինք, առնչվինք* (aṙnčʿvecʿinkʿ, aṙnčʿvinkʿ*) | առնչվեցիք, առնչվիք* (aṙnčʿvecʿikʿ, aṙnčʿvikʿ*) | առնչվեցին, առնչվին* (aṙnčʿvecʿin, aṙnčʿvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | առնչվեմ (aṙnčʿvem) | առնչվես (aṙnčʿves) | առնչվի (aṙnčʿvi) | առնչվենք (aṙnčʿvenkʿ) | առնչվեք (aṙnčʿvekʿ) | առնչվեն (aṙnčʿven) | |
| past | առնչվեի (aṙnčʿvei) | առնչվեիր (aṙnčʿveir) | առնչվեր (aṙnčʿver) | առնչվեինք (aṙnčʿveinkʿ) | առնչվեիք (aṙnčʿveikʿ) | առնչվեին (aṙnčʿvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կառնչվեմ (kaṙnčʿvem) | կառնչվես (kaṙnčʿves) | կառնչվի (kaṙnčʿvi) | կառնչվենք (kaṙnčʿvenkʿ) | կառնչվեք (kaṙnčʿvekʿ) | կառնչվեն (kaṙnčʿven) | |
| past | կառնչվեի (kaṙnčʿvei) | կառնչվեիր (kaṙnčʿveir) | կառնչվեր (kaṙnčʿver) | կառնչվեինք (kaṙnčʿveinkʿ) | կառնչվեիք (kaṙnčʿveikʿ) | կառնչվեին (kaṙnčʿvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | առնչվի՛ր, առնչվի՛* (aṙnčʿvír, aṙnčʿví*) | — | — | առնչվե՛ք, առնչվեցե՛ք** (aṙnčʿvékʿ, aṙnčʿvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չառնչվել (čʿaṙnčʿvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չառնչված (čʿaṙnčʿvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չառնչվող (čʿaṙnčʿvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ առնչվում (čʿem aṙnčʿvum) | չես առնչվում (čʿes aṙnčʿvum) | չի առնչվում (čʿi aṙnčʿvum) | չենք առնչվում (čʿenkʿ aṙnčʿvum) | չեք առնչվում (čʿekʿ aṙnčʿvum) | չեն առնչվում (čʿen aṙnčʿvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի առնչվում (čʿēi aṙnčʿvum) | չէիր առնչվում (čʿēir aṙnčʿvum) | չէր առնչվում (čʿēr aṙnčʿvum) | չէինք առնչվում (čʿēinkʿ aṙnčʿvum) | չէիք առնչվում (čʿēikʿ aṙnčʿvum) | չէին առնչվում (čʿēin aṙnčʿvum) | |
| future | չեմ առնչվելու (čʿem aṙnčʿvelu) | չես առնչվելու (čʿes aṙnčʿvelu) | չի առնչվելու (čʿi aṙnčʿvelu) | չենք առնչվելու (čʿenkʿ aṙnčʿvelu) | չեք առնչվելու (čʿekʿ aṙnčʿvelu) | չեն առնչվելու (čʿen aṙnčʿvelu) | |
| past future | չէի առնչվելու (čʿēi aṙnčʿvelu) | չէիր առնչվելու (čʿēir aṙnčʿvelu) | չէր առնչվելու (čʿēr aṙnčʿvelu) | չէինք առնչվելու (čʿēinkʿ aṙnčʿvelu) | չէիք առնչվելու (čʿēikʿ aṙnčʿvelu) | չէին առնչվելու (čʿēin aṙnčʿvelu) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չառնչվեցի, չառնչվի* (čʿaṙnčʿvecʿi, čʿaṙnčʿvi*) | չառնչվեցիր, չառնչվիր* (čʿaṙnčʿvecʿir, čʿaṙnčʿvir*) | չառնչվեց (čʿaṙnčʿvecʿ) | չառնչվեցինք, չառնչվինք* (čʿaṙnčʿvecʿinkʿ, čʿaṙnčʿvinkʿ*) | չառնչվեցիք, չառնչվիք* (čʿaṙnčʿvecʿikʿ, čʿaṙnčʿvikʿ*) | չառնչվեցին, չառնչվին* (čʿaṙnčʿvecʿin, čʿaṙnčʿvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չառնչվեմ (čʿaṙnčʿvem) | չառնչվես (čʿaṙnčʿves) | չառնչվի (čʿaṙnčʿvi) | չառնչվենք (čʿaṙnčʿvenkʿ) | չառնչվեք (čʿaṙnčʿvekʿ) | չառնչվեն (čʿaṙnčʿven) | |
| past | չառնչվեի (čʿaṙnčʿvei) | չառնչվեիր (čʿaṙnčʿveir) | չառնչվեր (čʿaṙnčʿver) | չառնչվեինք (čʿaṙnčʿveinkʿ) | չառնչվեիք (čʿaṙnčʿveikʿ) | չառնչվեին (čʿaṙnčʿvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ առնչվի (čʿem aṙnčʿvi) | չես առնչվի (čʿes aṙnčʿvi) | չի առնչվի (čʿi aṙnčʿvi) | չենք առնչվի (čʿenkʿ aṙnčʿvi) | չեք առնչվի (čʿekʿ aṙnčʿvi) | չեն առնչվի (čʿen aṙnčʿvi) | |
| past | չէի առնչվի (čʿēi aṙnčʿvi) | չէիր առնչվի (čʿēir aṙnčʿvi) | չէր առնչվի (čʿēr aṙnčʿvi) | չէինք առնչվի (čʿēinkʿ aṙnčʿvi) | չէիք առնչվի (čʿēikʿ aṙnčʿvi) | չէին առնչվի (čʿēin aṙnčʿvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ առնչվիր, մի՛ առնչվի* (mí aṙnčʿvir, mí aṙnčʿvi*) | — | — | մի՛ առնչվեք, մի՛ առնչվեցեք** (mí aṙnčʿvekʿ, mí aṙnčʿvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | առնչվել (aṙnčʿvel) | |||
| dative | առնչվելու (aṙnčʿvelu) | |||
| ablative | առնչվելուց (aṙnčʿvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | առնչվելով (aṙnčʿvelov) | |||
| locative | առնչվելում (aṙnčʿvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | առնչվելը/առնչվելն (aṙnčʿvelə/aṙnčʿveln) | |||
| dative | առնչվելուն (aṙnčʿvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | առնչվելս (aṙnčʿvels) | |||
| dative | առնչվելուս (aṙnčʿvelus) | |||
| ablative | առնչվելուցս (aṙnčʿvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | առնչվելովս (aṙnčʿvelovs) | |||
| locative | առնչվելումս (aṙnčʿvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | առնչվելդ (aṙnčʿveld) | |||
| dative | առնչվելուդ (aṙnčʿvelud) | |||
| ablative | առնչվելուցդ (aṙnčʿvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | առնչվելովդ (aṙnčʿvelovd) | |||
| locative | առնչվելումդ (aṙnčʿvelumd) | |||
Related terms
- առնչություն (aṙnčʿutʿyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.