առաջնեկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑrɑt͡ʃʰˈnɛk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑɾɑt͡ʃʰˈnɛɡ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | առաջնեկ (aṙaǰnek) | առաջնեկներ (aṙaǰnekner) | ||
| dative | առաջնեկի (aṙaǰneki) | առաջնեկների (aṙaǰnekneri) | ||
| ablative | առաջնեկից (aṙaǰnekicʿ) | առաջնեկներից (aṙaǰneknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | առաջնեկով (aṙaǰnekov) | առաջնեկներով (aṙaǰneknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | առաջնեկը/առաջնեկն (aṙaǰnekə/aṙaǰnekn) | առաջնեկները/առաջնեկներն (aṙaǰneknerə/aṙaǰneknern) | ||
| dative | առաջնեկին (aṙaǰnekin) | առաջնեկներին (aṙaǰneknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | առաջնեկս (aṙaǰneks) | առաջնեկներս (aṙaǰnekners) | ||
| dative | առաջնեկիս (aṙaǰnekis) | առաջնեկներիս (aṙaǰnekneris) | ||
| ablative | առաջնեկիցս (aṙaǰnekicʿs) | առաջնեկներիցս (aṙaǰneknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | առաջնեկովս (aṙaǰnekovs) | առաջնեկներովս (aṙaǰneknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | առաջնեկդ (aṙaǰnekd) | առաջնեկներդ (aṙaǰneknerd) | ||
| dative | առաջնեկիդ (aṙaǰnekid) | առաջնեկներիդ (aṙaǰneknerid) | ||
| ablative | առաջնեկիցդ (aṙaǰnekicʿd) | առաջնեկներիցդ (aṙaǰneknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | առաջնեկովդ (aṙaǰnekovd) | առաջնեկներովդ (aṙaǰneknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Antonyms
- վերջինեկ (verǰinek)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.