անցած
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnˈt͡sʰɑt͡s]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑnˈt͡sʰɑd͡z]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անցած (ancʿac) | անցածներ (ancʿacner) | ||
| dative | անցածի (ancʿaci) | անցածների (ancʿacneri) | ||
| ablative | անցածից (ancʿacicʿ) | անցածներից (ancʿacnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անցածով (ancʿacov) | անցածներով (ancʿacnerov) | ||
| locative | անցածում (ancʿacum) | անցածներում (ancʿacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անցածը/անցածն (ancʿacə/ancʿacn) | անցածները/անցածներն (ancʿacnerə/ancʿacnern) | ||
| dative | անցածին (ancʿacin) | անցածներին (ancʿacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անցածս (ancʿacs) | անցածներս (ancʿacners) | ||
| dative | անցածիս (ancʿacis) | անցածներիս (ancʿacneris) | ||
| ablative | անցածիցս (ancʿacicʿs) | անցածներիցս (ancʿacnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անցածովս (ancʿacovs) | անցածներովս (ancʿacnerovs) | ||
| locative | անցածումս (ancʿacums) | անցածներումս (ancʿacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անցածդ (ancʿacd) | անցածներդ (ancʿacnerd) | ||
| dative | անցածիդ (ancʿacid) | անցածներիդ (ancʿacnerid) | ||
| ablative | անցածիցդ (ancʿacicʿd) | անցածներիցդ (ancʿacnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անցածովդ (ancʿacovd) | անցածներովդ (ancʿacnerovd) | ||
| locative | անցածումդ (ancʿacumd) | անցածներումդ (ancʿacnerumd) | ||
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | անցած (ancʿac) | անցածներ (ancʿacner) | ||
| dative | անցածի (ancʿaci) | անցածների (ancʿacneri) | ||
| ablative | անցածից (ancʿacicʿ) | անցածներից (ancʿacnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | անցածով (ancʿacov) | անցածներով (ancʿacnerov) | ||
| locative | անցածում (ancʿacum) | անցածներում (ancʿacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | անցածը/անցածն (ancʿacə/ancʿacn) | անցածները/անցածներն (ancʿacnerə/ancʿacnern) | ||
| dative | անցածին (ancʿacin) | անցածներին (ancʿacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | անցածս (ancʿacs) | անցածներս (ancʿacners) | ||
| dative | անցածիս (ancʿacis) | անցածներիս (ancʿacneris) | ||
| ablative | անցածիցս (ancʿacicʿs) | անցածներիցս (ancʿacnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | անցածովս (ancʿacovs) | անցածներովս (ancʿacnerovs) | ||
| locative | անցածումս (ancʿacums) | անցածներումս (ancʿacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | անցածդ (ancʿacd) | անցածներդ (ancʿacnerd) | ||
| dative | անցածիդ (ancʿacid) | անցածներիդ (ancʿacnerid) | ||
| ablative | անցածիցդ (ancʿacicʿd) | անցածներիցդ (ancʿacnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | անցածովդ (ancʿacovd) | անցածներովդ (ancʿacnerovd) | ||
| locative | անցածումդ (ancʿacumd) | անցածներումդ (ancʿacnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.