աղավնի
See also: Աղավնի
Armenian
Alternative forms
- աղաւնի (aławni) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian աղաւնի (aławni).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑʁɑvˈni]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑʁɑvˈni]
Audio (file)
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | աղավնի (ałavni) | աղավնիներ (ałavniner) | ||
| dative | աղավնու (ałavnu) | աղավնիների (ałavnineri) | ||
| ablative | աղավնուց (ałavnucʿ) | աղավնիներից (ałavninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | աղավնով, աղավնիով (ałavnov, ałavniov) | աղավնիներով (ałavninerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | աղավնին (ałavnin) | աղավնիները/աղավնիներն (ałavninerə/ałavninern) | ||
| dative | աղավնուն (ałavnun) | աղավնիներին (ałavninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | աղավնիս (ałavnis) | աղավնիներս (ałavniners) | ||
| dative | աղավնուս (ałavnus) | աղավնիներիս (ałavnineris) | ||
| ablative | աղավնուցս (ałavnucʿs) | աղավնիներիցս (ałavninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | աղավնովս, աղավնիովս (ałavnovs, ałavniovs) | աղավնիներովս (ałavninerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | աղավնիդ (ałavnid) | աղավնիներդ (ałavninerd) | ||
| dative | աղավնուդ (ałavnud) | աղավնիներիդ (ałavninerid) | ||
| ablative | աղավնուցդ (ałavnucʿd) | աղավնիներիցդ (ałavninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | աղավնովդ, աղավնիովդ (ałavnovd, ałavniovd) | աղավնիներովդ (ałavninerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Related terms
- աղունիկ (ałunik)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.