Փղոսկրի Ափ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰəʁɔskˈɾi ɑpʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰəʁɔskˈɾi ɑpʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Փղոսկրի Ափ (Pʿġoskri Apʿ) | |||
| dative | Փղոսկրի Ափի (Pʿġoskri Apʿi) | |||
| ablative | Փղոսկրի Ափից (Pʿġoskri Apʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Փղոսկրի Ափով (Pʿġoskri Apʿov) | |||
| locative | Փղոսկրի Ափում (Pʿġoskri Apʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Փղոսկրի Ափը/Փղոսկրի Ափն (Pʿġoskri Apʿə/Pʿġoskri Apʿn) | |||
| dative | Փղոսկրի Ափին (Pʿġoskri Apʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Փղոսկրի Ափս (Pʿġoskri Apʿs) | |||
| dative | Փղոսկրի Ափիս (Pʿġoskri Apʿis) | |||
| ablative | Փղոսկրի Ափիցս (Pʿġoskri Apʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Փղոսկրի Ափովս (Pʿġoskri Apʿovs) | |||
| locative | Փղոսկրի Ափումս (Pʿġoskri Apʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Փղոսկրի Ափդ (Pʿġoskri Apʿd) | |||
| dative | Փղոսկրի Ափիդ (Pʿġoskri Apʿid) | |||
| ablative | Փղոսկրի Ափիցդ (Pʿġoskri Apʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Փղոսկրի Ափովդ (Pʿġoskri Apʿovd) | |||
| locative | Փղոսկրի Ափումդ (Pʿġoskri Apʿumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.