Պորտո Նովո
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˌpɔɾˈtɔ ˈnɔvɔ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ˌbɔɾˈdɔ ˈnɔvɔ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Պորտո Նովո (Porto Novo) | |||
| dative | Պորտո Նովոյի (Porto Novoyi) | |||
| ablative | Պորտո Նովոյից (Porto Novoyicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Պորտո Նովոյով (Porto Novoyov) | |||
| locative | Պորտո Նովոյում (Porto Novoyum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Պորտո Նովոն (Porto Novon) | |||
| dative | Պորտո Նովոյին (Porto Novoyin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Պորտո Նովոս (Porto Novos) | |||
| dative | Պորտո Նովոյիս (Porto Novoyis) | |||
| ablative | Պորտո Նովոյիցս (Porto Novoyicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Պորտո Նովոյովս (Porto Novoyovs) | |||
| locative | Պորտո Նովոյումս (Porto Novoyums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Պորտո Նովոդ (Porto Novod) | |||
| dative | Պորտո Նովոյիդ (Porto Novoyid) | |||
| ablative | Պորտո Նովոյիցդ (Porto Novoyicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Պորտո Նովոյովդ (Porto Novoyovd) | |||
| locative | Պորտո Նովոյումդ (Porto Novoyumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.