Լիլիթ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [liˈlitʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [liˈlitʰ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Լիլիթ (Lilitʿ) | Լիլիթներ (Lilitʿner) | ||
| dative | Լիլիթի (Lilitʿi) | Լիլիթների (Lilitʿneri) | ||
| ablative | Լիլիթից (Lilitʿicʿ) | Լիլիթներից (Lilitʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | Լիլիթով (Lilitʿov) | Լիլիթներով (Lilitʿnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Լիլիթը/Լիլիթն (Lilitʿə/Lilitʿn) | Լիլիթները/Լիլիթներն (Lilitʿnerə/Lilitʿnern) | ||
| dative | Լիլիթին (Lilitʿin) | Լիլիթներին (Lilitʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Լիլիթս (Lilitʿs) | Լիլիթներս (Lilitʿners) | ||
| dative | Լիլիթիս (Lilitʿis) | Լիլիթներիս (Lilitʿneris) | ||
| ablative | Լիլիթիցս (Lilitʿicʿs) | Լիլիթներիցս (Lilitʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | Լիլիթովս (Lilitʿovs) | Լիլիթներովս (Lilitʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Լիլիթդ (Lilitʿd) | Լիլիթներդ (Lilitʿnerd) | ||
| dative | Լիլիթիդ (Lilitʿid) | Լիլիթներիդ (Lilitʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | Լիլիթիցդ (Lilitʿicʿd) | Լիլիթներիցդ (Lilitʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | Լիլիթովդ (Lilitʿovd) | Լիլիթներովդ (Lilitʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.