Թհիմփհու
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰhimpʰˈhu]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰhimpʰˈhu]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թհիմփհու (Tʿhimpʿhu) | |||
| dative | Թհիմփհուի (Tʿhimpʿhui) | |||
| ablative | Թհիմփհուից (Tʿhimpʿhuicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Թհիմփհուով (Tʿhimpʿhuov) | |||
| locative | Թհիմփհուում (Tʿhimpʿhuum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թհիմփհուն (Tʿhimpʿhun) | |||
| dative | Թհիմփհուին (Tʿhimpʿhuin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թհիմփհուս (Tʿhimpʿhus) | |||
| dative | Թհիմփհուիս (Tʿhimpʿhuis) | |||
| ablative | Թհիմփհուիցս (Tʿhimpʿhuicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Թհիմփհուովս (Tʿhimpʿhuovs) | |||
| locative | Թհիմփհուումս (Tʿhimpʿhuums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թհիմփհուդ (Tʿhimpʿhud) | |||
| dative | Թհիմփհուիդ (Tʿhimpʿhuid) | |||
| ablative | Թհիմփհուիցդ (Tʿhimpʿhuicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Թհիմփհուովդ (Tʿhimpʿhuovd) | |||
| locative | Թհիմփհուումդ (Tʿhimpʿhuumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.