Թեսևս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰeˈsefs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰeˈsefs]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թեսևս (Tʿesews) | |||
| dative | Թեսևսի (Tʿesewsi) | |||
| ablative | Թեսևսից (Tʿesewsicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Թեսևսով (Tʿesewsov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թեսևսը/Թեսևսն (Tʿesewsə/Tʿesewsn) | |||
| dative | Թեսևսին (Tʿesewsin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թեսևսս (Tʿesewss) | |||
| dative | Թեսևսիս (Tʿesewsis) | |||
| ablative | Թեսևսիցս (Tʿesewsicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Թեսևսովս (Tʿesewsovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թեսևսդ (Tʿesewsd) | |||
| dative | Թեսևսիդ (Tʿesewsid) | |||
| ablative | Թեսևսիցդ (Tʿesewsicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Թեսևսովդ (Tʿesewsovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.