Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑbelmɑndeˈbi neˈʁut͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑpʰelmɑntʰeˈpʰi neˈʁut͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուց (Babelmandebi neġucʿ) | |||
| dative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցի (Babelmandebi neġucʿi) | |||
| ablative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցից (Babelmandebi neġucʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցով (Babelmandebi neġucʿov) | |||
| locative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցում (Babelmandebi neġucʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցը/Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցն (Babelmandebi neġucʿə/Babelmandebi neġucʿn) | |||
| dative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցին (Babelmandebi neġucʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցս (Babelmandebi neġucʿs) | |||
| dative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցիս (Babelmandebi neġucʿis) | |||
| ablative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցիցս (Babelmandebi neġucʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցովս (Babelmandebi neġucʿovs) | |||
| locative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցումս (Babelmandebi neġucʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցդ (Babelmandebi neġucʿd) | |||
| dative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցիդ (Babelmandebi neġucʿid) | |||
| ablative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցիցդ (Babelmandebi neġucʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցովդ (Babelmandebi neġucʿovd) | |||
| locative | Բաբելմանդեբի նեղուցումդ (Babelmandebi neġucʿumd) | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006), “Ašxarhagrakan anunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʿyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Geographic Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 47
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.