æruprís
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈaiːrʏˌpʰriːs/
- Rhymes: -iːs
Declension
declension of æruprís
| m-s1 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | æruprís | æruprísinn | æruprísar | æruprísarnir |
| accusative | æruprís | æruprísinn | æruprísa | æruprísana |
| dative | æruprís | æruprísnum | æruprísum | æruprísunum |
| genitive | ærupríss | ærupríssins | æruprísa | æruprísanna |
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.